LUNENBURG TOWNSHIP
300 Acre LOTS GRANTEES

MAP OF SECOND DIVISION

For this Map, name data was taken from the Registry of 300 Acre Lots drawn between 3 October 1763 and 15 April 1766.

The lot dimensions were nominally 800 m (0.5 mi) by 1500 m (0.94 mi).

The lines shown were estimated by reference to maps drawn by Ken Paulson in his Ph.D. thesis and a "Plan of the Townships of New Dublin, Lunenburg, and Chester" drawn by William Mackay of Halifax November 14, 1834.

.

Lots shaded in blue contained lakes.

H-13
GOERTZEN
Galle
H-12
GRETAU
George
H-11
CELLER
Michel
H-10
SCHUTZ
George
H-9
HECKMAN
Casper Jr
H-8
WALTER
Andreas (heirs)
H-7
RUHLAND
Frederick
H-6
RIGULO
Friedrich
H-5
SMITH
Jacob
H-4
MUSLER
Valentine
H-3
REINHARD
Nicolas
H-2
JUNG
Andreas
H-1
WAMBOLD
Adam
G-17
FEINDEL
Georg Michael
G-16
WIGEL
John Nicolas
G-15
HOEFFMAN
Casper
G-14
HECKMAN
Casper
G-13
FINNER
Mathes
G-12
HARNISH
Gottlieb
G-11
KAUTZ
Johannes
G-10
WENZEL
Conrad
G-9
HIMELMAN
George
G-8
SMITH
Nicolas
G-7
WALTERS
Andreas
G-6
GORDON
Louis
G-5
WAGNER
Christian
G-4
HERMAN
Phillip
G-3
HIRSCHMAN
George
G-2
HENRICY
Phillip
G-1
KOLB
Jacob Jr
F-17
.
.
F-16
CONRAD
George
F-15
LESSLEY
Marcus
F-14
JODRY
Christoph
F-13
JESSEN
Detleff Christopher
F-12
LIPPERT
Melchior
F-11
MAILLIARD
Frederick
F-10
CONRAD
Lorentz Sr
F-9
LANKERT
Ulrich
F-8
JEANPERIN
Urbain
F-7
FRANKLIN
Michael
F-6
BOUTELLIER
George
F-5
WEYLER
Friedrich
F-4
WAMBOLD
Peter
F-3
BRIDGE
Benjamin
F-2
HATTE
Johannes
F-1
MASSON. Friedrich
E-17
.
.
E-16
ROUSE
Joseph
E-15
HIRTLE
Leonhard
E-14
BELOUD
Luis
E-13
OSWALD
Anna Marg.
E-12
BOURGOGNE
Mark
E-11
ZINCK
Casper
E-10
KEDY
Alexander
E-9
KOEHLER
Gotlieb
E-8
SLEER
Jacob
E-7
RIGULO
Vernie
E-6
ROST
Daniel
E-5
WENTZEL
Wilhelm
E-4
LOCKMAN
Leonhard
E-3
BLEYSTEINER
Matthew
E-2
VILQUET
Pierre (heirs)
E-1
MAAS
Christopher
D-11
.
.
D-10
STEINFORD
John Jr
D-9
SCHERF
Valentin(heirs)
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
D-8
HIMELMAN
Michel (heirs)

D-7
KNECHEL
Conrad
D-6
TANNER
Jacob Sr
D-5
MANGES
Dorothy (wid)
D-4
WEINACHT
Adam (heirs)
D-3
METZ
George
D-2
ROBERT
David
D-1
EISENHAUER
Adam
C-16
FEDER
Henry
C-15
SHUP
Richard
C-14
WUST
Wendel
C-13
SLAGENWEIT
Joseph
C-12
MAZLER
Christian
C-11
BRUM
Melchior
C-10
BENTZ
Johannes
C-9
BAARGELD
Johannes
C-8
HOFFMAN
George
C-7
BERINGER
Rudolph
C-6
DONIG
John
C-5
ZINCK
Peter
C-4
ORTH
Valentin
C-3
MOREAU
Baptist
C-2
JUNG
Johannes
C-1
ZWICKER
Peter
B-14
BACHMAN
Baptist
B-13
MORASH
Johannes (for other)
B-12
SMITH
George Michael (of LaHave)
B-11
NEUFARTH
Leonard
B-10
SCHRAM
George (heirs)
B-9
KUHN
George Jacob
.
.
.
.
.
.
B-8
MOSER
Jacob Sr
B-7
WAGNER
Christoph (heirs)
B-6
CREIGHTON
John
B-5
WAKER
Abraham (heirs)
B-4
ZOUBERBUHLER
Sebastian
B-3
PFAFFHAUSER
Jacob
B-2
DURANT
Dominique
B-1
MADER
Leonard
A-14
LOHNES
John
A-13
SWARTZ
John
A-12
DEITHOFER
George
A-11
BEENEY
Jonathan
A-10
CROOK
John
.
.
.
.
.
.
A-9
RUDOLF
Leon Christopher
A-8
LOTT
Frederick
A-7
VOGLER
Henry
A-6
EWALD
George
A-5
DIEL
Asmus
A-4
SHAUFELBERGER
Casper (heirs)
A-3
KAULBACK
Martin
A-2
MAUGER
Joshua
A-1
BOEHNER
George


Map of 300 acre Lots by Division: 1st Div | 2nd Div | 3rd Div | 4th Div | 5th Div | South Div

The Map of All 300 acre Lots shows where this Division is located relative to other Land Grants.

The Index of 300 acre Lot Grantees lists all the grantees.

Lunenburg Index | Home