LUNENBURG's 250th ANNIVERSARY
GRAND FAMILY REUNION

July 10 - 14, 2003

The Grand Family Reunion didn't "just happen".

It happened because of an vast crew of cheerful volunteers.

Here are those members of the Planning Committee who were present on the Seminar Day:
L to R: Roe Williams, Nathaniel Smith, Marlys Williams,
Pat Smith, Debra Wilson (back), Judith Beatson and Carol Skidmore.
Chris Young was off being interviewed live-to-air on CBC Radio

Reunion Committee
photo - Muriel Fitzsimmons

We thank all of the following for their important roles in making the Reunion a success.

VOLUNTEER LIST
ALEXANDER Rev J Alton Ecumenical Church Service
ANDREWLynda On-site Volunteer
ARKESTEYN-VOGLERClayton Planning Committee - Ecumenical Church Service
BEATSON Judith Planning Committee - at large; On-site Volunteer
BLACK George On-site Volunteer
BLACK Mary On-site Volunteer
BLUENOSE FIDDLERS. Fiddler Entertainment
BRUHM Bill On-site Volunteer
BUCKLEY Barbara On-site Volunteer
CHRISTIE Gwen On-site Volunteer
CHRISTIE Peter On-site Volunteer
COLLINS Annette Ecumenical Church Service
COMEAU Robert On-site Volunteer
CORKUM David Bus Tour Guide
CORKUM-GREEK Susan Lunenburg Board of Trade
CROFT Clary Seminar Day Presenter
CROUSE Rev Canon Dr. Robert Ecumenical Church Service
CROUSE Karen Planning Committee - at large; On-site Volunteer
CUNNINGHAM Roger On-site Volunteer
CUNNINGHAM Ward On-site Volunteer
DAVIES Cairn On-site Volunteer
DEAN Rev Doris Allinson Ecumenical Church Service
DEAN Rev Wayne Ecumenical Church Service
DELOREY Joe On-site Volunteer
DEMONE Roger Bus Tour Guide
DIPIETRO Cathy Planning Committee - at large
DOBSON Betty Planning Committee - Publicity
DOWNEAST COMMUNICATIONS . Cell Phones
EATON Dennis On-site Volunteer
EATON Hope On-site Volunteer
EIDE Eileen Planning Committee - at large
EISENER Charles On-site Volunteer
FOSSA Robert On-site Volunteer
GIBB Martha On-site Volunteer
GIBB Norm On-site Volunteer
GOOS George On-site Volunteer
GOOS Shirley On-site Volunteer
GRAY Bobbi On-site Volunteer
GREEK Ingrid On-site Volunteer
HAINES Priscilla On-site Volunteer
HARPELL Cathryn On-site Volunteer
HEGERICH Mary On-site Volunteer
HEWITT Marlene Planning Committee - Volunteer Coordinator, Registration Packaging, On-site Volunteer
HILTZ Right Rev Frederick Ecumenical Church Service
HIMMELHOCH Sarah On-site Volunteer
HUBLEY Ken On-site Volunteer
HUNTER Laurie Registration Packaging
HUNTER Pat Registration Packaging
HUTTON Melissa On-site Volunteer
JACK Carolyn On-site Volunteer
JACK Charles On-site Volunteer
JARDINE Marion On-site Volunteer
JESS Cameron Royce Seminar Day Presenter
JOBB Brian Academy Principal
JOHNSTON Clarke CD Burning
KAIZER Leslie Registration Web Coding
KAUFMAN Barnie Researcher Registry
KEDDY Brian Planning Committee - logo
KELLY Sandy On-site Volunteer
KELLY Scott On-site Volunteer
KENTY-CHAMBERLIN Marjorie On-site Volunteer
LIMMERT Andrew Registration Packaging, On-site Volunteer
MACKLIN Tom & Verna On-site Volunteer
MACRAE Tanya Fiddler Entertainment
MALONEY Sylvia On-site Volunteer
MASON Margaret On-site Volunteer
MATHIS Carl Ecumenical Church Service
MAWHINNEY Laurence Mayor of Lunenburg
MEREDITH Barbara Planning Committee - at large; On-site Volunteer
MOORE Rev Douglas Ecumenical Church Service
MUNRO Thelma On-site Volunteer
PAULSEN Ken Planning Committee - Seminar Day; Seminar Presenter; Bus Tour Guide
PEEBLES Bob On-site Volunteer
PITULEY Ann On-site Volunteer
PUNCH Terry Seminar Day Presenter
RADFORD Marge On-site Volunteer
RAYMOND Chris On-site Volunteer
RICHARDS Nancy On-site Volunteer
ROBAR Myrna On-site Volunteer
ROBERTS Rick Genealogical Supplies Sales
ROBERTS Sandra Genealogical Supplies Sales
ROY Lynda On-site Volunteer
SCOTT Robin Community Centre
SELIG Arla On-site Volunteer
SELIG Bob On-site Volunteer
SELIG Roy On-site Volunteer
SIMMONS Rebecca On-site Volunteer
SINCLAIR Arlene On-site Volunteer
SINCLAIR Les On-site Volunteer
SKIDMORE Carol Planning Committee - Treasurer
SMITH Ben Bus Tour Guide
SMITH Nat Planning Committee - at large
SMITH Pat Planning Committee - On Site Manager
SMITS Judith Bus Tour Guide
STEWART Peigi On-site Volunteer
THORPE Doris On-site Volunteer
THURLOW Lionel On-site Volunteer
TRASK Deborah Seminar Day Presenter
TUCK Canon Robert Planning Committee - Ecumenical Church Service
UNGER Irene On-site Volunteer
UNGER Reginald On-site Volunteer
VAN DOOM Jean On-site Volunteer
VAN HUSEN Lynne Planning Committee - at large
VARNER Lloyd On-site Volunteer
VOGLER JONES Isabelle On-site Volunteer
VOGLER MORSE Judith On-site Volunteer
WAGNER Mary Planning Committee - Accommodations Web Alert
WALLACE Joan Planning Committee - at large
WARD Dale On-site Volunteer
WARD Ann On-site Volunteer
WHITMAN Jane On-site Volunteer
WHYNACHT Gary Academy Custodian
WILE Mathew Registration Web Coding
WILE Pam On-site Volunteer
WILLIAMS Marlys Planning Committee - buttons
WILLIAMS Roe Planning Committee - buttons
WILSON Carol On-site Volunteer
WILSON Deb Planning Committee - printing of tickets, name tags, & signs; On-site Volunteer
WOOD Peter On-site Volunteer
WOODEN Sandy On-site Volunteer
YORK Dorothy On-site Volunteer
YOUNG Bernice On-site Volunteer
YOUNG Chris Planning Committee - Overall Coordination; Bus Tour Guide
YOUNG Lorrie On-site Volunteer
YOUNG Stacey Registration Packaging, On-site Volunteer
YSSELDYK Barbara On-site Volunteer

Chris Young

Reunion Committee
photo - Barb Meredith


Home | Reunion Home Page